We value your privacy and trust.

OVERVIEW

We at VISMARK® Consulting S.R.L. ("VISMARK® ," "we," "us," "our") know that our clients ("you," "your") care about how your personal information is used and shared, and we take your privacy seriously. This privacy policy describes how VISMARK® collects and uses the personal information you provide on our Website: vismark.eu/vismark.ro/vismark.org. Please read the following to learn more about our Privacy Policy. By visiting or using the Website or Services in any manner, you acknowledge that you accept the practices and policies outlined in this Privacy Policy and you hereby consent that we will collect, use, and share your information in the following ways. Any capitalized terms used herein without definition shall have the meaning given to them in the VISMARK® Terms of Use.

TYPES OF PERSONAL INFORMATION WE COLLECT

VISMARK® collects the following types of Personal Information through the Service:
a) Contact Information;
b) Financial Account Information;
c) Company Information;
d) User Account Information and Content;
e) Other informations you provide to us

HOW DO WE USE THE INFORMATION THAT YOU PROVIDE TO US?

Broadly speaking, we use personal information for purposes of administering our business activities, providing customer service and making available other items and services to our clients and prospective clienti.

VISMARK® will not obtain personally-identifying information about you when you visit our site, unless you choose to provide such information to us, nor will such information be sold or otherwise transferred to unaffiliated third parties without the approval of the user at the time of collection.

We may disclose information when legally compelled to do so, in other words, when we, in good faith, believe that the law requires it or for the protection of our legal rights.

This policy does not apply to the practices of companies that we do not own or control, or to individuals that we do not employ or manage.

We do not knowingly collect or solicit personal information from anyone under the age of 18 or knowingly allow such persons to register for the Services. No one under age 18 may provide any personal information to us or on the Services.

IP ADDRESSES

IP addresses are used by your computer every time you are connected to the Internet. Your IP address is a number that is used by computers on the network to identify your computer. IP addresses are automatically collected by our web server as part of demographic and profile data known as "traffic data" so that data (such as the Web pages you request) can be sent to you.

EMAIL INFORMATION

If you choose to correspond with us through email, we may retain the content of your email messages together with your email address and our responses. We provide the same protections for these electronic communications that we employ in the maintenance of information received online, mail, VISMARK® App and telephone. This also applies when you register for our website, sign up through any of our forms using your email address or make a purchase on this site. For further information see the email policies below.

EMAIL POLICIES

We are committed to keeping your e-mail address confidential. We do not sell, rent, or lease our subscription lists to third parties, and we will not provide your personal information to any third party individual, government agency, or company at any time unless strictly compelled to do so by law.

We will use your e-mail address solely to provide timely information about VISMARK®, VISMARK® App and services.

We will maintain the information you send via e-mail or through VISMARK® App in accordance with applicable law.

CAN-SPAM Compliance

In compliance with the CAN-SPAM Act, all e-mail sent from our organization will clearly state who the e-mail is from and provide clear information on how to contact the sender. In addition, all e-mail messages will also contain concise information on how to remove yourself from our mailing list so that you receive no further e-mail communication from us.

Choice/Opt-Out

Our site provides users the opportunity to opt-out of receiving communications from us and our partners by reading the unsubscribe instructions located at the bottom of any e-mail they receive from us at anytime.

The clients who no longer wish to receive our newsletter or promotional materials may opt-out of receiving these communications by clicking on the unsubscribe link in the e-mail.

STORAGE AND SECURITY

We believe the security of your information is a serious issue and we are committed to protecting the information we receive from you. We use commercially reasonable security measures to protect against the loss, misuse and alteration of your information under our control. Notwithstanding such measures, please be aware that no security measures are perfect or impenetrable, and we cannot guarantee the security of any information transmitted to or from the Service. We also are not responsible for the actions of any third parties that may receive any such information.

We may transfer your information to, or maintain it on, computers located outside of your state or country, in a location having laws that are less protective of your privacy. If you are located outside Romania and choose to provide information to us, be advised that VISMARK® is located in the Romania and processes your information in Romania. By using the Service under this Privacy Policy and the Terms of Service, you consent to the transfer of your information to Romania.

WHERE DO WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION?

The information that we collect from the client may be transferred to, and stored and processed at, a destination in Romania. By submitting information, you agree to this transfer, storing or processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary to ensure that your information is treated securely and in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

USE OF EXTERNAL LINKS

http://www.vismark.eu /.ro /.org may contain links to many other websites. VISMARK® cannot guarantee the accuracy of information found at any linked site. Links to or from external sites not owned or controlled by VISMARK® do not constitute an endorsement by VISMARK® or any of its employees of the sponsors of these sites or the products or information presented therein.

By accessing the VISMARK® website, you are agreeing to be bound by these web site Privacy Policy and Terms and Conditions of Use, all applicable laws and regulations, and agree that you are responsible for compliance with any applicable local laws. If you do not agree with any of these terms, you are prohibited from using or accessing this site. The materials contained in this web site are protected by applicable copyright and trade mark law.

INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY RIGHTS

All copyrights, trademarks, patents and other intellectual property rights in and on our website and all content and software located on the site shall remain the sole property of VISMARK® or its licensors. The use of our trademarks, content and intellectual property is forbidden without the express written consent from VISMARK®.

You must not:
- Republish material from our website without prior written consent.
- Sell or rent material from our website.
- Reproduce, duplicate, create derivative, copy or otherwise exploit material on our website for any purpose.
- Redistribute any content from our website, including onto another website.

ACCEPTABLE USE

You agree to use our website only for lawful purposes, and in a way that does not infringe the rights of, restrict or inhibit anyone else's use and enjoyment of the website. Prohibited behavior includes harassing or causing distress or inconvenience to any other user or client, transmitting obscene or offensive content or disrupting the normal flow of dialogue within our website.

You must not use our website to send unsolicited commercial communications. You must not use the content on our website for any marketing related purpose without our express written consent.

RESTRICTED ACCESS

We may in the future need to restrict access to parts (or all) of our website and reserve full rights to do so. If, at any point, we provide you with a username and password for you to access restricted areas of our website, you must ensure that both your username and password are kept confidential.

USE OF TESTIMONIALS

In accordance to the guidelines concerning the use of endorsements and testimonials in advertising, please be aware of the following:

Testimonials that appear on this site are actually received via text, audio or video submission. They are individual experiences, reflecting real life experiences of those who have used our products and/or services in some way. They are individual results and results do vary. We do not claim that they are typical results. The testimonials are not necessarily representative of all of those who will use our products and/or services.

The testimonials displayed in any form on this site (text, audio, video or other) are reproduced verbatim, except for correction of grammatical or typing errors. Some may have been shortened. In other words, not the whole message received by the testimonial writer is displayed when it seems too lengthy or not the whole statement seems relevant for the general public.

VISMARK® is not responsible for any of the opinions or comments posted on http://www.vismark.eu /.ro /.org. VISMARK® is not a forum for testimonials, however provides testimonials as a means for customers to share their experiences with one another. To protect against abuse, all testimonials appear after they have been reviewed by management of VISMARK®.

The testimonials are never intended to make claims that our products and/or services can be used to diagnose, treat, cure, mitigate or prevent any disease. Any such claims, implicit or explicit, in any shape or form, have not been clinically tested or evaluated.

NO RESPONSIBILITY FOR PRIVACY PRACTICES OF THIRD PARTIES

This Privacy Policy applies only to the Service. It does not apply to sites that have linked or are redirected to or from the Service ("Third Party Sites"), regardless of whether or not such link or redirection is authorized by VISMARK®. Third Party Sites may have their own policies regarding privacy, or no policy at all. VISMARK® is not responsible for Third Party Sites and you use them at your own risk.

INTERACTIONS WITH OTHERS

The Service may contain areas where you may be able to publicly post information, communicate with others such as discussion boards or blogs, review goods, services vendors, and submit media content. Such use is subject to our Terms of Service, and may be viewed by the public at large. Any information, including Personal Information, that you post there will be public, and therefore anyone who accesses such postings will have the ability to read, collect and further disseminate such information.

ACCESSING AND CORRECTING PERSONAL INFORMATION

You may correct or update certain of your Personal Information via your VISMARK® App account.

You may close or delete your account by sending notice in writing to us, but VISMARK® will nevertheless retain your Personal Information so as to protect the business interests of VISMARK® , VISMARK® Affiliates, vendors and other users. Those interests include the completion of transactions, maintaining records for financial reporting purposes, complying with our legal obligations, resolving disputes, and enforcing agreements.

CHANGES TO THE PRIVACY POLICY

VISMARK® reserves the right to change this Privacy Policy. Such changes may be announced to you either by email or by the posting of the revised policy on the Service. You are responsible for reviewing both your own email and the Service to determine what is the then-current Privacy Policy.

NOTICE TO RESIDENTS OF COUNTRIES OUTSIDE ROMANIA

VISMARK® is headquartered in Romania. Personal Information may be accessed by us or transferred to us in Romania or to VISMARK® Affiliates, business partners, vendors, or service providers elsewhere in the world. By providing us with Personal Information, you consent to this transfer. VISMARK® will adhere to its Privacy Policy, regardless of where the Personal Information is processed or stored.

QUESTIONS OR CONCERNS

If you have any questions or concerns regarding our privacy policies, please send us a detailed message on email, at support@vismark.eu. We will make every effort to resolve your concerns.

S.C. Vismark Consulting S.R.L., 5 Baraganului Street, Ap. 41, Zip Code 810453, Braila, Romania
Phone +4 031 101 10 72

Effective Date: 5th of December, 2016

 

Get in touch!

Contact us